Senior Management Team  

 

Name   

Position     

Qualifications    
Mrs M Austin

Head

Deputy Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding

BSc (Hons), MA (Hons), ACA. PGCE

Mrs J Brackenbury

Bursar

Health and Safety Officer

BSc (Hons), ACIB
Miss J Townsend

Deputy Head, Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding and Year 6 Teacher

BSc (Hons), PGCE

Miss R Williams

Head of Infants and Year 2 Teacher BA (Hons) Education

Mrs F Rizzo

Head of EYFS and Kindergarten Teacher BA (Hons) Education in Context, EYPS

 

 Teaching Staff

 

Name   

Position     

Qualifications    

Mrs C Barry

French Co-ordinator BEd (Hons)

Ms C Chui

Head of Maths and Year 5 Teacher MA, MEd, PGCE

Miss S Conroy

RE Co-ordinator, Middle School Co-ordinator and Year 4 Teacher BEd, GradDipPsych(Hons)

Mr S Courtice

IT Manager & Computing Teacher BA (Hons), PGCE

Ms R Dale

Infant House and EYFS Teacher BA (Hons), MA(Hons), PGCE

Miss L Gall

Year 4 Teacher BEd (Hons)
Mr R Gayle Dance Teacher RSA

Mrs A Gorniak

Nursery Teacher BA (Hons) Poland in Kindergarten and Elementary Teaching

Mrs A Healey

Year 2 Teacher BA (Hons), Primary Education

Mrs B Jaffer

Nursery Teacher

NNEB Diploma in Nursery Nursing

Miss N Mahony Year 1 Teacher BA, PGCE Primary, PGDIP Education
Mrs M Jooste Year 1 Teacher

BEd

Mrs K Keightley Head of Science MA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs M Landry Learning Support Co-ordinator (Years 2-6), G & T Co-ordinator BSocSci, PGCE

Mr J Miller

Year 3 Teacher MSc

Mrs C Mogilner

Librarian BA (Hons), ALCM
Mrs S A Morris

(Nursery - Year 1) and Year 1 Teacher

Learning Support Co-ordinator

BEd (Hons)

Miss S O'Hare

PSHEE Co-ordinator, Head of Pastoral Care and Year 3 Teacher BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs A Piskorz History Co-ordinator and Latin Co-ordinator BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs E Power Deputy Head of EYFS and Kindergarten Teacher BA (Hons), MA Art Therapy

Ms A Schafer

Head of Art and Year 6 Form Teacher BA Fine Art (SA), PGCE (SA)

Mrs E Scoffield

On Maternity Leave BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs T Tabor

Head of PE and Year 5 Form Teacher BA (Hons)

Miss J Taman

Head of Music BMus (Hons), PGCE

 

Support Staff

 

Name   

Position     

Qualifications    

Miss A Austin

Teaching Assistant BA (Hons)

Mrs J Brown

Teaching Assistant BSc (Hons), MSc
Mr M Bryan Teaching Assistant

BTEC, QCF Level 3

Miss E Calderwood

Teaching Assistant BA
Mrs K Dimmock Teaching Assistant MA (Hons)

Mrs K Frost

Learning Support Assistant BEd (Hons)
Mr R Holmes Reed Sports Coach and Teaching Assistant  
Miss M Kelliher Teaching Assistant BEd
Mrs L Morey Teaching Assistant B Com (Acc), CA
Mrs L Phillips Learning & Development
Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Miss S Rodda Housekeeper and Teaching Assistant  

Miss K Wellington

Teaching Assistant  

Miss L Wilson

Teaching Assistant  

 

Sports Assistants

 

Name

Position

Qualifications
Ms K Ashworth Sports Coach Bachelor of Physical Education (BPhED)
Diploma of Teaching

Mrs R Mayer

Sports Coach BSc (Hons)

 

Administration

 

Name   

Position     

Qualifications    

Mrs J Burgess

School Secretary  
Mr  Davies Systems Manager  
Mrs J Earthy PA to Head  

Mrs K El-baz

Compliance and Privacy Officer Bsc (Hons) FCA

Mrs A Fraser

Bursar's Assistant  

Mrs M Panayi

HR Manager Chartered MCIPD

Mrs M Warburton

Registrar LLB (Hons)

 

Music Teachers

 

Name   

Position     

Qualifications    

Mr F Bols

Trumpet teacher BMus (Hons), PGDip (Trumpet), LRAM,

Ms H Brammer

Woodwind teacher MMus (Hons), LLCM, ALCM,

Ms S Busby

Piano teacher LTCL piano, FTCL oboe,

Mr JHayes

Piano, Keyboard and Drums teacher MA

Mr G Martin

Guitar teacher  

Mrs N Stokes

Strings teacher BMus (Hons), PGDip (Violin),
 
Lamda Teachers
 
Name

Position

Qualifications
 Mrs G Morgan (Mance Productions)  
 Mr F Krenus (Mance Productions)  

 

Our Governors

 

Name   

Profession/occupation  

Special responsibilities        
Mrs S Alexander

ISI Reporting Inspector and Retired Headteacher

Member of Education & Welfare Committee

Governor responsible for Safeguarding
Mrs S Bourne

Retired Headteacher

Member of Education & Welfare Committee

Mr M Fenhalls

Barrister, QC

Chair of Education & Welfare Committee

Member of Property Development

Ms A Geeson

Retired HR Executive

Member of Education & Welfare Committee

Mr D Imrie

Retired Operations Director

Chair of Property Development

Mr G McGregor

Chartered Accountant

Chair of Resources Committee

Mrs S Ouseley (Chair)

Retired Physiotherapist

Member of Resources Committee, Education & Welfare Committee and Property Development

Miss P Vanninen Chartered Accountant  Member of Resources Committee

 

The day to day running of the school, together with the development of its future is the responsibility of the Head and her Senior Management Team. The Senior Management Team comprises the Head and five further members of staff, each with specific areas of responsibility.


The Governors oversee the management of the school. Their remit is to ensure that the best interests of the school are served. The Governors meet at least once each term and oversee everything from the setting of fees to Health and Safety provision. The Chair of the Governors is Mrs Sue Ouseley. The address of the Chair of the Governors is as follows:


Kew College
24-26 Cumberland Road
Kew
Surrey TW9 3HQ


Tel: 020 8940 2039


Any correspondence for the Chair should be marked "confidential".